An innovative K–12 Christian Academy educating our future leaders.
  Name Title Group
Jeanne Ames Ames, Jeanne Bumblebee Lead
Crystal Benson Benson, Crystal 1st grade
Lori Bidwell Bidwell, Lori Cafeteria Manager
Kelly Blubaugh Blubaugh, Kelly PK Robotics, Robotics, & Physical Education K-2 Specials
Idji Boardman Boardman, Idji ELC Floater
Wendell Brown Brown, Wendell Head of School
Shannon Bryant Bryant, Shannon K-12 Art K-2 Specials
Connie Cassell Cassell, Connie Bunnyhopper Lead
Allison Catlos Catlos, Allison 6th grade Homeroom, Middle School Literature
Lisa Curry Curry, Lisa 3rd grade
Megan Davis Davis, Megan Floater
Stephanie Davis Davis, Stephanie Bumblebees Assistant
Kelly Diles Diles, Kelly Floater
Karen Frey Frey, Karen Nurse
Jordan Gibson Gibson, Jordan 5-12 Music K-2 Specials
Dave Gray Gray, Dave 3-4 Physical Education, 7-8 Spiritual Devotions, Bible 12
Cara Gremillion Gremillion, Cara HS English
Sean Hampton Hampton, Sean Bible 9, Bible 11
Renae Henry Henry, Renae MS Social Studies
Angel Honeycutt Honeycutt, Angel Koala Lead
Jennifer Jones Jones, Jennifer HS Mathematics
Kent Jurgenson Jurgenson, Kent Principal
Abbie Kamer Kamer, Abbie 3rd grade
Heather Kerns Kerns, Heather Lambs Lead
Lavonne King King, Lavonne Guidance Counselor
Sally Kleon Kleon, Sally Principal
Tami McCallister McCallister, Tami Director of Finance and Adm
Rebecca McGinnis McGinnis, Rebecca HS Social Studies
Jay Neff Neff, Jay 7/8 Bible
Megan Parker Parker, Megan 2nd grade
Katie Piacentini Piacentini, Katie MS English, English 9
Lauren Ramsburg Ramsburg, Lauren 3-5th grade
Rhenda Ray Ray, Rhenda HS Science
Paula Richmond Richmond, Paula Tutor - Barton Reading/Spelling
Richelle Ritchey Ritchey, Richelle Administrative Assistant/Marketing Dir.
Shelly Sargent Sargent, Shelly Tutor - Barton Reading/Spelling
Allison Scull Scull, Allison 3-5th grade F&F/Mathematics
Kim Shepherd Shepherd, Kim Principal
Charity Stewart Stewart, Charity Kindergarten
Christine Swank Swank, Christine 4-5th grade
Sherry Taylor Taylor, Sherry K-12 Robotics K-2 Specials
Joanna Tsitroulis Tsitroulis, Joanna Dir. of Student Services/Intervention Specialist
Karyn Wolfe Wolfe, Karyn K-4 Music
Courtney Wright Wright, Courtney MS Mathematics/Science
Whitney Wrightsel Wrightsel, Whitney Early Learning Center Director
Peggy Zimmerman Zimmerman, Peggy K-12 Spanish K-2 Specials